Terms & Conditions

We have Recently updated our Terms and Conditions. Please read and accept the terms and conditions in order to access the site

Current Version: 1

Privacy Policy

We have Recently updated our Privacy Policy. Please read and accept the Privacy Policy in order to access the site

Current Version: 1

  • Burhaniye Abdullahağa Cad, No:106 Beylerbeyi, Üsküdar, İstanbul
  • Call Us Now
    +90 (216) 700-1833

  • Send Mail Us
    info@kpveri.com

Get In Touch With Us

Please send us an e-mail or make a phone call at this number (+90) 216 700 1833


Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) was published in the Official Gazette and put into effect on 7 April 2016. KVKK is intended to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of persons, in particular the privacy of private lives, and to regulate the procedures and principles to be followed by and the obligations of real persons and legal entities operating with personal data.

 

KVKK deals with the processing of personal data belonging to real persons; all natural persons and legal entities processing such data as part of a registration system (automatic or not) are within the scope of this Law.

 

The time for compliance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data ends in April 2018. All individuals and institutions that process personal data must complete their work on compliance with the law as soon as possible. The cost of not complying with these legal regulations can be very heavy. Institutions failing to fulfill their obligations may face fines of up to 1.000.000 TL and those who process illegal data may face up to 3 years of imprisonment. 

 

As KP Data Consulting, we provide a consultancy service for your institution's needs with a holistic approach including law, process, organization, data management and technical aspects within the scope of personal data management and Protection of Personal Data.

 

KP Data Consulting is an institutional member of the international association of privacy professionals (IAPP), the world's leading organizations in the field of data privacy. 

Please contact us for your specific needs and information about our consultancy services.