Terms & Conditions

We have Recently updated our Terms and Conditions. Please read and accept the terms and conditions in order to access the site

Current Version: 1

Privacy Policy

We have Recently updated our Privacy Policy. Please read and accept the Privacy Policy in order to access the site

Current Version: 1

  • Burhaniye Abdullahağa Cad, No:106 Beylerbeyi, Üsküdar, İstanbul
  • Call Us Now
    +90 (216) 700-1833

  • Send Mail Us
    info@kpveri.com

Personal Data Protection and Compliance Services

Project Methodology

Project Methodology

Our consulting service content varies according to the needs and organization of the institution. The method we basically ...

Scope of Service

Scope of Service

Special counseling to your organization’s needs with a holistic approach including law, process, organization, data management and technical ...

Project Approach

Project Approach

In the context of KVKK compliance, we define all the technical, administrative and legal actions necessary by preparing ...

About KP Data Consulting

We offer a wide range of services in the fields of Personal Data Protection, Online Reputation Management and Copyright Management.


We are a corporate member of the International Association of Privacy Professionals (IAPP), one of the world's leading organizations in data privacy.


We are working with an experienced lawyer team, process analysts and technical solution partners who have legal knowledge and project management expertise both on General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK).



Image

We executed the personal data protection regulation compliance project with KP Data Consulting and thank to the whole team for handling such a big project in a systematic way and with an integrated approach.


Hürriyet

We appreciate KP Data Consulting’s efforts and support shown to us since the very first day of the personal data protection regulation enforcement.


Kanal D, Doğan TV Holding A.Ş

KP Data Consultancy Inc., which we have supported under the harmonization project of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 professional knowledge and experience at the highest level using very careful work ...


Lösev

Tailor made solutions, unique to our needs have been produced by KP Data Consulting during the project and the significant changes required by the KVKK adaptation process have been implemented in quick, effective fashion.


Doğan Group

As opposed to your run of the mill consultancy services offered in the market, we would like to thank the whole KP Data Consultancy team whose commitment were indistinguishable from our own employees. Thank you.


Nikki Beach Bodrum

Our References

Latest News

Draft Regulation on the Registry of Data Controllers Has Been Published

One of the most important responsibilities of the Data Controller, who is defined as a natural or legal person responsible for the establishment and management ...

KP Data Partners With OneTrust!

KP Data Partners with OneTrust! We are proud to announce our partnership with OneTrust, one of the leading privacy management software platforms around the globe! ...

Obligation for Registration to Data Controllers Registry: Compulsory Registration Dates and Exceptions

As per Article 16 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), the natural and legal persons that process personal data ...

News and Blog

12
Jul

ICO Investigating Big Data Analytics in Politics

The Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) for the United Kingdom has begun an investigation into the political use of private data, ...

12
Jul

Draft Regulation on Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Personal Data Has Been Published

One of the issues that kept its uncertainty about the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (Law “6698” published ...

12
Jul

Draft Regulation on the Registry of Data Controllers Has Been Published

One of the most important responsibilities of the Data Controller, who is defined as a natural or legal person responsible ...

Ask an Expert

As KP Data Consultancy, we provide a consultancy service designed for your institution's needs, with a holistic approach including law, process, organization, data management and technical aspects within the scope of personal data management and the Law on the Protection of Personal Data.

Requested Service
Your personal data collected under this form will be processed in order to communicate with you, answer your questions and provide information about our services. Detailed information on the processing of your personal data can be found in the Privacy Policy.